buffer inventory

Polish translation: zapasy buforowe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:buffer inventory
Polish translation:zapasy buforowe
Entered by: Anna Fitak

10:29 Nov 14, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Human Resources
English term or phrase: buffer inventory
problems in production are not masked by a buffer inventory of partially assembled units
Anna Fitak
Poland
zapasy buforowe
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/6bb4ul

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-11-14 10:34:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lub: magazyn buforowy -- http://tinyurl.com/6ynrk6

(częściowo zmontowane wyroby/produkty znajdujące się w magazynie buforowym)
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zapasy buforowe
Maciek Drobka
3zapasy interwencyjne
Roman Kozierkiewicz


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zapasy buforowe


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/6bb4ul

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-11-14 10:34:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lub: magazyn buforowy -- http://tinyurl.com/6ynrk6

(częściowo zmontowane wyroby/produkty znajdujące się w magazynie buforowym)

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 242
Grading comment
dziękuję:)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zapasy interwencyjne


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 183




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search