KudoZ home » English to Polish » Human Resources

flying pickets

Polish translation: lotne/latające pikiety


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flying pickets
Polish translation:lotne/latające pikiety
Entered by: Black Mamba

12:36 Feb 2, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: flying pickets
Czy istnieje jakiś polski odpowiednik tego wyrażenia?

Another tactic is to organize highly mobile pickets who can turn up at any of a company's locations on short notice. These flying pickets are particularly effective against multifacility businesses which could otherwise pursue legal prior restraint and shift operations among facilities if the location of the picket were known with certainty ahead of time
Black Mamba
lotne/latające pikiety
Explanation:
Tak jak tutaj: http://www.google.pl/search?num=100&hl=pl&q=lotne pikiety&bt...
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4lotne/latające pikiety
Maciek Drobka
3szybkie do zorganizowania
polengkatlinka
3uczestnicy lotnej pikiety
Ola Kubiak


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lotne/latające pikiety


Explanation:
Tak jak tutaj: http://www.google.pl/search?num=100&hl=pl&q=lotne pikiety&bt...

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 242
Grading comment
Dziękuję

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
uczestnicy lotnej pikiety


Explanation:
flying picket- uczestni-k / -czka lotnej pikiety (wg PWN -Oxford)

Ola Kubiak
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
szybkie do zorganizowania


Explanation:
szybkie do zorganizowania

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2009-02-02 16:01:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*szybkie do zorganizowania pikiety

polengkatlinka
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish