KudoZ home » English to Polish » Human Resources

print finishing assistant

Polish translation: pracownik działu wykańczalni


22:06 Feb 21, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Human Resources
English term or phrase: print finishing assistant
stanowisko pracy
LukLuk11
Poland
Polish translation:pracownik działu wykańczalni
Explanation:
moim zdaniem

Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
Dzięki.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5asystent ds. wydruków
Karolina Kalisz
4pracownik działu wykańczalniMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
asystent ds. wydruków


Explanation:
U nas się generalnie nie googla, bo my mamy "specjalistów ds. wydruków" (i to głównie wielkoformatowych zresztą)

Karolina Kalisz
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pracownik działu wykańczalni


Explanation:
moim zdaniem



Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 166
Grading comment
Dzięki.