KudoZ home » English to Polish » Human Resources

shift clerk

Polish translation: dyżurny zmiany


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shift clerk
Polish translation:dyżurny zmiany
Entered by: Polangmar

15:56 Aug 10, 2010
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: shift clerk
Z prezentacji o ewakuacji w razie pożaru w zakładzie przemysłu spożywczego w UK:

,,On hearing the fire alarm, adhere to the following procedure:-

• Stop any machinery if trained to do so.
• Leave the building by the nearest fire exit as indicated by your team leader or manager.
……

• At your assembly point, the register will be taken by the shift clerk. You must ensure you acknowledge your presence.
• The Fire Marshall will take control of the evacuation.’’
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
dyżurny zmiany
Explanation:
Chyba że krótko "zmianowy".
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2kierownik zmianyAleksandra Hetmańczyk
4dyżurny zmianyPolangmar


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kierownik zmiany


Explanation:
propozycja

Aleksandra Hetmańczyk
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Miklińska
1 hr

agree  xxxOTMed: oczywiście
16 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dyżurny zmiany


Explanation:
Chyba że krótko "zmianowy".

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 807
Grading comment
Dziękuję.