KudoZ home » English to Polish » Human Resources

posted (injury data)

Polish translation: lista wypadków... jest publikowana


17:15 Aug 13, 2010
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: posted (injury data)
The facility manager is responsible for ensuring that injury data is posted and injuries are reported to regulators in accordance with local requirements.
WHaller
Poland
Polish translation:lista wypadków... jest publikowana
Explanation:
chodzi o to, żeby nie ukrywać wypadków, i za to odpowiada szef zakładu
Selected response from:

jaskol
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5lista wypadków... jest publikowanajaskol
3 -1przekazywane
Mariusz Jackiewicz
2(lista xxx) wywieszona / obwieszczona
geopiet


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
(lista xxx) wywieszona / obwieszczona


Explanation:
lista wypadków z obrażeniami jest / zostaje wywieszona / obwieszczona

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 108

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
przekazywane


Explanation:
statystyki są przekazywane do odpowiednich instytucji np:
http://tinyurl.com/37pfma8
http://tinyurl.com/nj94m

Mariusz Jackiewicz
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  jaskol: Nie o tę część frazy chodziło w pytaniu
49 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lista wypadków... jest publikowana


Explanation:
chodzi o to, żeby nie ukrywać wypadków, i za to odpowiada szef zakładu

jaskol
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo.