KudoZ home » English to Polish » Human Resources

stock movement assistant

Polish translation: pracownik wykładający towar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stock movement assistant
Polish translation:pracownik wykładający towar
Entered by: Polangmar

15:05 Aug 21, 2010
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources
English term or phrase: stock movement assistant
http://www.debenhams-jobs.com/deb_rec/jobs/stores/work/stock...
makawa
asystent ds. wykładania towaru
Explanation:
Zgodnie z podanym w pytaniu odnośnikiem.

http://tinyurl.com/29vtx7o
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
ta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1asytent ds. kontroli zapasów / stanów magazynowych
kopianka
4asystent ds. wykładania towaruPolangmar
3Asystent ds. InwentaryzacjiLuiza Jude


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Asystent ds. Inwentaryzacji


Explanation:
lub obiegu towaru?
prop:)

Luiza Jude
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 38

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
asytent ds. kontroli zapasów / stanów magazynowych


Explanation:
propozycja

kopianka
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
5 mins
  -> dziękuję :)

agree  xxxOTMed
17 hrs
  -> dziękuję :)

disagree  Polangmar: Jednak kontrola zapasów to "stock control": http://www.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&id=13165259 , http://tinyurl.com/39abxlg
5 days

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
asystent ds. wykładania towaru


Explanation:
Zgodnie z podanym w pytaniu odnośnikiem.

http://tinyurl.com/29vtx7o

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 807
Grading comment
ta