KudoZ home » English to Polish » Human Resources

positive recruitment practices

Polish translation: obiektywne zasady rekrutacji


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:positive recruitment practices
Polish translation:obiektywne zasady rekrutacji
Entered by: xxxK S

21:48 Dec 2, 2010
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: positive recruitment practices
XY is a charity which aims to promote ‘best practice’ in the employment of migrant workers including fair conditions of employment and positive recruitment practices.

Chyba nie chodzi o "pozytywne"? ;-)
xxxK S
United Kingdom
obiektywne zasady rekrutacji
Explanation:
Continual implementation of positive recruitment practices in order to afford equal opportunities to all job applicants.
http://humanrelations.co.za/specific_elements.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2010-12-02 22:19:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Great minds think alike.:-)
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc. "Niedyskryminacyjne" wydaje mi się lekką nadinterpretacją.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4niedyskryminacyjne praktyki rekrutacyjne
Adam Lankamer
3 +1obiektywne zasady rekrutacjiPolangmar


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
obiektywne zasady rekrutacji


Explanation:
Continual implementation of positive recruitment practices in order to afford equal opportunities to all job applicants.
http://humanrelations.co.za/specific_elements.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2010-12-02 22:19:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Great minds think alike.:-)

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 807
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc. "Niedyskryminacyjne" wydaje mi się lekką nadinterpretacją.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ha! prawie tak samo pomyślałam!

Asker: what can i say... we're a good team!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Zalewski
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
niedyskryminacyjne praktyki rekrutacyjne


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 375