KudoZ home » English to Polish » Human Resources

sign off for

Polish translation: potwierdzić nabycie kwalifikacji przez dużą liczbę osób


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sign off for a large number of people
Polish translation:potwierdzić nabycie kwalifikacji przez dużą liczbę osób
Entered by: Polangmar

21:40 Dec 9, 2010
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / ogólne
English term or phrase: sign off for
X has show great flexibility throughout her period as a Team Leader, stepping up to the mark to deliver training and sign off for a large number of people on the PPC audit and also deputising for Y at very short notice doing a remarkable job given all the changes on Crown over the past year.
Karolina Cywka
Poland
potwierdzić nabycie kwalifikacji przez
Explanation:
Taki sens wynika z opisów w sieci - ewentualnie umiejętności zamiast kwalifikacji.
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1potwierdzić nabycie kwalifikacji przezPolangmar
4zgodzić się lub/udzielić wsparcia
Dorota Madrzyk


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
potwierdzić nabycie kwalifikacji przez


Explanation:
Taki sens wynika z opisów w sieci - ewentualnie umiejętności zamiast kwalifikacji.

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 807
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karolina Cichocka: wiem na 100%, że w Wielkiej Brytanii terminu tego używają młodzi księgowi zdobywający doświadczenie u pracodawców (słyszałam na własne uszy jak jeden z nich się pieklił, bo szef mu obiecał, a potem się wycofał i teraz go musi ścigać)
19 hrs
  -> Dziękuję za wsparcie merytoryczne.:)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zgodzić się lub/udzielić wsparcia


Explanation:
Ja myślę że tutaj ten idiom pasuje:

sign off (on something)

to officially agree to or support something" Mary has to sign off on any expenses over $2,500. A judge must sign off on a search of anyone's property. If all parties sign off, the settlement would end eight years of court battles."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2010-12-09 23:56:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

może być także "wziąć odpowiedzialność"

Dorota Madrzyk
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16