KudoZ home » English to Polish » Human Resources

pipeline

Polish translation: wylęgarnia talentów


21:06 Feb 18, 2012
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: pipeline
W zdaniu:
Our Strategy team’s managers come from some of the leading business schools and have a wealth of experience with top-tier consulting companies - which means they’re well equipped to work on a mix of corporate and business unit projects in a fast-paced, highly collaborative environment.
And because we view the Strategy team as a pipeline for management, many Strategy Associates make the leap to other exciting roles at [nazwa firmy].

Bardzo dziękuję za pomoc.
asia20002
Poland
Polish translation:wylęgarnia talentów
Explanation:
zespół jest widziany jako swoista wylęgarnia talentów

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2012-02-19 00:20:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

drabina kariery ... do stanowisk kierowniczych ?
Selected response from:

geopiet
Grading comment
Dziękuję, napisałam "drabina kariery".
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zalążekgrzzpo
3trampolinabarbalis
3wylęgarnia talentów
geopiet
3potencjalna kadraAllda


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zalążek


Explanation:
Podobnie jak w idiomie - in the pipelinie, chodzi tu o coś, co dopiero nastąpi, a słowo zalążek wiąże się również z rozwojem, tu: rozwojem kadry.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   35 min (2012-02-18 21:41:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*pipeline

grzzpo
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wylęgarnia talentów


Explanation:
zespół jest widziany jako swoista wylęgarnia talentów

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2012-02-19 00:20:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

drabina kariery ... do stanowisk kierowniczych ?

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
Dziękuję, napisałam "drabina kariery".

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
potencjalna kadra


Explanation:
.

Allda
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 18

2 days26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trampolina


Explanation:
inna propozycja

"Ponieważ, po pierwsze, zanim pracownik opuści progi firmy prawniczej, to jednak przyniesie więcej dochodu swojej firmie, aniżeli wówczas, gdyby bloga nie pisał. Po drugie, pracodawca i tak nie ma wpływu na to, co w wolnym czasie robią jego pracownicy – a mogą przecież pisać swoje blogi i szykować dla siebie trampolinę do skoku na lepsze stanowisko u innego pracodawcy, albo na własną praktykę prawniczą." (http://marketingprawniczy.wordpress.com/2010/02/03/blog-prac...




    Reference: http://wyborcza.biz/biznes/1,101562,9370433,Jak_znalezc_tram...
barbalis
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4