KudoZ home » English to Polish » Human Resources

goal setting system

Polish translation: system ustalania celów


21:45 Dec 3, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: goal setting system
In December 2003 employees who set their annual objectives using the standard Goal Setting System will be going through the end of year Evaluation Process.
Hanna Stochnialek
Polish translation:system ustalania celów
Explanation:
zapewne to nazwa jakiegoś wyrafinowanego programu komputerowego, alebo czegoś podobnego.

HTH
Magda
Selected response from:

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1wyznaczanie zadań
lim0nka
4 +1system ustalania celów
Magda Dziadosz


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
system ustalania celów


Explanation:
zapewne to nazwa jakiegoś wyrafinowanego programu komputerowego, alebo czegoś podobnego.

HTH
Magda

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  joannap: zdecydowanie tak
3 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wyznaczanie zadań


Explanation:
plik w pdf-ie, więc nie przekopiuję, ale chyba o to chodzi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2003-12-03 21:55:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

zdaje się, że początek zdania nawiązuje do Management By Objectives, czyli zarządzania przez cele, więc mogłabyś tu dać SYSTEM WYZNACZANIA CELÓW / ZADAŃ


    Reference: http://www.cos.pl/sw/910_02/23.pdf
lim0nka
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magda Dziadosz: celów, nie zadań
1 hr
  -> dzięki :) chyba masz rację, 'celów' będzie lepiej