Strategic Account Manager

Polish translation: kierownik ds. klientów strategicznych

English to Polish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources
English term or phrase: Strategic Account Manager
Stanowisko w jednostce certyfikującej.
Biurobob
Polish translation:kierownik ds. klientów strategicznych
Explanation:
Kierownik ds. Klientów Strategicznych - Praca.pl



https://www.praca.pl/...klienta/kierownik-ds-klientow-strate...



CHARAKTERYSTYKA ZAWODU Kierownik do spraw klientów strategicznych jest osobą nadzorującą i koordynującą obsługę klientów strategicznych z punktu ...
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2kierownik ds. klientów strategicznych
Roman Kozierkiewicz
3 +1opiekun klienta kluczowego
Tomasz Sienicki
Summary of reference entries provided
Strategic Account Manager
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
strategic account manager
opiekun klienta kluczowego


Explanation:
..

Tomasz Sienicki
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: Sounds good!
28 mins

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
strategic account manager
kierownik ds. klientów strategicznych


Explanation:
Kierownik ds. Klientów Strategicznych - Praca.pl



https://www.praca.pl/...klienta/kierownik-ds-klientow-strate...



CHARAKTERYSTYKA ZAWODU Kierownik do spraw klientów strategicznych jest osobą nadzorującą i koordynującą obsługę klientów strategicznych z punktu ...

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 183
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mike23: Mamy strategic account, a nie np. key account. Jestem za tą wersją. Pozdrawiam serdecznie.
6 hrs
  -> Dziękuję i pozdrawiam bardzo ciepło z ciepłej Warszawy

agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
1 day 1 hr
  -> Dobrze, że dołączyłeś do grupy strategicznych tłumaczy - dzięki za to!




Reference comments


34 mins peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: Strategic Account Manager

Reference information:
The Strategic Account Manager maintains and expands relationships with strategically important large customers. Assigned to three to five named customers, the Strategic Account Manager is responsible for achieving sales quota and assigned strategic account objectives.
https://salesmanagement.org/web/uploads/docs/0a8e2f77635dbfc...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 170

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  mike23
1 day 0 min
  -> Dziękuję Michale. Serdecznie pozdrawiam.