KudoZ home » English to Polish » Human Resources

front page vs. back page

Polish translation: postanowienia ogólne oraz szczegółowe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:front page vs. back page
Polish translation:postanowienia ogólne oraz szczegółowe
Entered by: bartek

15:31 Apr 6, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: front page vs. back page
Mam z tym kłopot. Jeden dokument to "Statement ... front page", a drugi "Statement ... back page".
bartek
postanowienia ogólne oraz szczegółowe
Explanation:
Je¶li można odej¶ć od fizycznej formy dokumentu, albo dodać strona pierwsza (awers), strona druga (rewers) itp.
Selected response from:

Jabberwock
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1postanowienia ogólne oraz szczegółowe
Jabberwock
4na stronie czolowej/na odwrocie
PanPeter


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
na stronie czolowej/na odwrocie


Explanation:
Oswiadczenie na stronie czolowej , ... na odwrocie
Ja tez mialbym z tym klopot

PanPeter
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
postanowienia ogólne oraz szczegółowe


Explanation:
Je¶li można odej¶ć od fizycznej formy dokumentu, albo dodać strona pierwsza (awers), strona druga (rewers) itp.

Jabberwock
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kterelak
14 hrs