KudoZ home » English to Polish » Idioms / Maxims / Sayings

"coopetitive"

Polish translation: kooperencyjny


09:52 Nov 12, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
English term or phrase: "coopetitive"
A relentless focus on upgrading, a willingness to engage in
radical experimentation, an outward focus, and a “coopetitive”
mind-set that recognizes possibilities for cooperation with
MNCs while also imitating them, tapping into their expertise
by hiring away key personnel and even, on occasion, attacking
them – these are all enablers for the aspiring MNC.
madziag
Polish translation:kooperencyjny
Explanation:
nowomowa - przymiotnik od rzeczownika kooperencja (konkurencja+kooperacja - wyguglujesz bez trudu)

HTH
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
serdecznie dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1kooperencyjnyMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
3Kon-peracja
whole grain
3nastawienie na współpracę i rywalizację
inmb


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nastawienie na współpracę i rywalizację


Explanation:
chęć współpracy bez rezygnacji z rywalizowania / konkurowania

itp


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Coopetition
inmb
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 11

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Kon-peracja


Explanation:
źródło: http://www.ark.pl/rys/Biuletyn_czerwiec_2001.pdf

Być może pytającemu się przyda, chociaż mnie się ten termin bardzo nie podoba...

whole grain
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
coopetitive
kooperencyjny


Explanation:
nowomowa - przymiotnik od rzeczownika kooperencja (konkurencja+kooperacja - wyguglujesz bez trudu)

HTH

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
serdecznie dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: Christ!! Nie wierzyłam :)
116 days
  -> dzięki... język żywy - zmienia się!