KudoZ home » English to Polish » Idioms / Maxims / Sayings

Heritage Lottery Found

Polish translation: Heritage Lottery Found


10:46 Mar 7, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
English term or phrase: Heritage Lottery Found
The prposed works which are to be founded by The Heritage Lottery Found and Hostoric Scotland include external stone work and leadwork repairs....
akart
Polish translation:Heritage Lottery Found
Explanation:
Mie tłumacz - nazwa instytucji
Fundacja loteryjna Heritage

... Brytyjska Heritage Lottery Found zadeklarowała w środę, że przeznacza 11,5 mln funtów dla National Gallery jako grant na zakup dzieła Rafaela "Madonna z ...
www.pmedia.info/showturystyka.php

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 22 mins (2004-03-07 14:09:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

FUND!!!
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Heritage Lottery Found
bartek
5Fundacja Loteria Dziedzictwajjk


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Fundacja Loteria Dziedzictwa


Explanation:
w WB, ale to nazwa własna - vide Bartek

jjk
Poland
Works in field

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
heritage lottery found
Heritage Lottery Found


Explanation:
Mie tłumacz - nazwa instytucji
Fundacja loteryjna Heritage

... Brytyjska Heritage Lottery Found zadeklarowała w środę, że przeznacza 11,5 mln funtów dla National Gallery jako grant na zakup dzieła Rafaela "Madonna z ...
www.pmedia.info/showturystyka.php

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 22 mins (2004-03-07 14:09:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

FUND!!!

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  magry: Czy to naprawde pojawia sie jako "Found"? A nie "Fund"?
2 hrs
  -> Ech, masz rację :-)