KudoZ home » English to Polish » Insurance

as excluded by

Polish translation: jako wykluczone w paragrafie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as excluded by
Polish translation:jako wykluczone w paragrafie
Entered by: xxxvenue

20:50 Jan 20, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: as excluded by
General average and salvage charges payable as provided in this xxx regardless of the reason for the general average or salvage act, thus even if such act is the consequence if dealy, of inherent vice or nature of the interests insured, or of other risk as exluded by section xxx and xxx of the Marine Insurance Act.
Black Mamba
jako wykluczone w paragrafie
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

xxxvenue
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4jako wykluczone w paragrafiexxxvenue
4wykluczone przezSylwia Dziuba
4(ryzyko) wyłączone przez zapis w sekcji
Iwona Palka


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(ryzyko) wyłączone przez zapis w sekcji


Explanation:
Wordings - general / specific exclusion clause.

Iwona Palka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wykluczone przez


Explanation:
:)

Sylwia Dziuba
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jako wykluczone w paragrafie


Explanation:
:)

Example sentence(s):
  • Nie dotyczy to ... jako wykluczonych w paragrafie ...
xxxvenue
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję