KudoZ home » English to Polish » Insurance

Products/Completed Operations Hazard

Polish translation: (odpowiedzialność za) szkody wyrządzone przez (wykonany) produkt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Products/Completed Operations Hazard
Polish translation:(odpowiedzialność za) szkody wyrządzone przez (wykonany) produkt
Entered by: Polangmar

12:44 Nov 12, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance / Insurance
English term or phrase: Products/Completed Operations Hazard
'Certificate of Insurance'

Type of Insurance: General Liability - comprehensive form -including Premises Operations and Products/Completed Operations Hazard
Renata Swigonska
Poland
(odpowiedzialność za) szkody wyrządzone przez (wykonany) produkt
Explanation:
Products/Completed Operations ­ provides protection if something you have made, repaired or installed cause damage to property of others or injury to people. Your actual product would not be insured but the resultant damage would be.
http://tinyurl.com/6zfqbq
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/2758367
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(odpowiedzialność za) szkody wyrządzone przez (wykonany) produktPolangmar
3ubezpieczenie od odpowiedzialności produktowej i odpowiedzialności za działania ukończone
Wojciech Sztukowski


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
products/completed operations hazard
ubezpieczenie od odpowiedzialności produktowej i odpowiedzialności za działania ukończone


Explanation:
W tę stronę moim zdaniem.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2008-11-12 13:01:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jako całość oczywiście. Jako termin "ryzyko związane z produktami i działaniami ukończonymi".

Wojciech Sztukowski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: Co to są "działania ukończone" w tym kontekście?
14 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
products/completed operations hazard
(odpowiedzialność za) szkody wyrządzone przez (wykonany) produkt


Explanation:
Products/Completed Operations ­ provides protection if something you have made, repaired or installed cause damage to property of others or injury to people. Your actual product would not be insured but the resultant damage would be.
http://tinyurl.com/6zfqbq
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/2758367

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 614

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jolo
4 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)