KudoZ home » English to Polish » Insurance

retention reporting

Polish translation: sprawozdania dot. ryzyka na udziale wlasnym

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:retention reporting
Polish translation:sprawozdania dot. ryzyka na udziale wlasnym
Entered by: Wojciech Wołoszyk

23:50 Oct 20, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: retention reporting
Tytuł klauzuli/paragrafu w umowie reasekuracji pomiędzy zakładami ubezpieczeń.

Retention Reporting

The Reinsured shall inform the Reinsurer of all reinsurance inuring to the benefit of this reinsurance, as set out in the SPECIAL CONDITIONS.
Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
sprawozdania dot. ryzyka na udziale wlasnym
Explanation:
takim to wlasnie zargonem pieknym posluguja sie nasze towarzystwa ubezpieczeniowe
Selected response from:

Elzbieta Pulawska
Grading comment
Dzięki serdeczne!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sprawozdania dot. ryzyka na udziale wlasnym
Elzbieta Pulawska
4raporty / sprawozdania dotyczace zachowanie czesci ryzyka przez ubezpieczyciela glownego
kterelak


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
raporty / sprawozdania dotyczace zachowanie czesci ryzyka przez ubezpieczyciela glownego


Explanation:
Retention
The dollar amount or percentage of risk retained by the ceding company under a reinsurance agreement.
http://www.findalink.net/reinsurance/def-r.php#Retention

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 23 mins (2004-10-21 06:14:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

definicja polska z Ratajczaka \"Slownik - podatki, cla, ubezpieczenia\"

kterelak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 24

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sprawozdania dot. ryzyka na udziale wlasnym


Explanation:
takim to wlasnie zargonem pieknym posluguja sie nasze towarzystwa ubezpieczeniowe

Elzbieta Pulawska
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Dzięki serdeczne!!