KudoZ home » English to Polish » Insurance

take regression on

Polish translation: wszcząć roszczenia regresowe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:take regression on
Polish translation:wszcząć roszczenia regresowe
Entered by: makawa

23:55 Dec 1, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
English term or phrase: take regression on
warunki umowy
o ubezpieczeniu - If the cargo is found to have a suspected damage caused by the transport the customer must take all action to protect their rights and losses and enable the insurance company to *take regression on* the party at fault, meaning the customer must in case of necessity arrest the vessel, advise the insurance company at fax NO...
makawa
wszczac roszczenia regresowe
Explanation:
postepowanie regresowe, roszczenia regresowe- p.link par. 12
Generalnie chodzi o to zeby dochodzic zwrotu kosztow jakie ponosi ubezpieczyciel [=odszkodowania] u osoby ktora spowodowala szkode.
Selected response from:

Yoanna
United States
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5wszczac roszczenia regresowe
Yoanna
3zaskarzyc, wszczac proces
atche84


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zaskarzyc, wszczac proces


Explanation:
zwykla sprawa sadowa o odszkodowanie, lecz niekiedy uzywa sie rowniez "powodstwo przeciw" (po rosyjsku "wstrecznyj isk") - choc to calkiem inny paragraf KK.

atche84
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wszczac roszczenia regresowe


Explanation:
postepowanie regresowe, roszczenia regresowe- p.link par. 12
Generalnie chodzi o to zeby dochodzic zwrotu kosztow jakie ponosi ubezpieczyciel [=odszkodowania] u osoby ktora spowodowala szkode.


    Reference: http://www.filar.pl/owu/2_2.doc
Yoanna
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dzięki