internal stakeholders

Polish translation: wewnętrzne siły / strony zainteresowane

06:43 Apr 13, 2005
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - International Org/Dev/Coop
English term or phrase: internal stakeholders
These declarations call the Government of Zimbabwe to respect fundamental rights urging it to engage in active and meaningful dialogue with internal stakeholders for a way forward to solve the current crisis.
Karolina
Polish translation:wewnętrzne siły / strony zainteresowane
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2wewnętrzne grupy interesu
Adam Lankamer
4wewnętrzne siły / strony zainteresowane
bartek


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wewnętrzne siły / strony zainteresowane


Explanation:
b

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wewnętrzne grupy interesu


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
16 mins

agree  Kasia Ziolek
52 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search