KudoZ home » English to Polish » Internet, e-Commerce

displayed

Polish translation: wyświetlone


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: displayed
Polish translation:wyświetlone
Entered by: Kathy O

20:12 Mar 5, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: displayed
Every access to, or other use of this Website, signifies your acceptance and agreement, without any limitation or qualification, to be bound by these Terms of use and such other additional or alternative terms, conditions, rules and policies that are displayed, or to which you may be directed, in connection with this Website or any of the Services, as such may be modified by xxx from time to time (collectively the "Agreement").

Juz zupelnie pogubilam sie w tym zdaniu i bardzo prosze o pomoc.
Kasia
Kathy O
Canada
wyświetlone
Explanation:
lub pokazane (na odpowiedniej stronie internetowej).

Ale biorąc pod uwae technologię, zdecydowałbym się na "wyświetlone / wyświetlane".
Selected response from:

inmb
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1wyświetlone
inmb
3 +1pokazanerobwoj


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pokazane


Explanation:
wyświetlone,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-03-05 20:16:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

podane

robwoj
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M.A.B.: wyświetlane (w trakcie surfowania) IMO, czy też "się wyświetlają" (w tzw. popupach chociażby)
1 hr
  -> dzięki

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wyświetlone


Explanation:
lub pokazane (na odpowiedniej stronie internetowej).

Ale biorąc pod uwae technologię, zdecydowałbym się na "wyświetlone / wyświetlane".

inmb
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M.A.B.: właśnie
1 hr
  -> dzięki!