KudoZ home » English to Polish » Internet, e-Commerce

domain

Polish translation: domena


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:domain
Polish translation:domena
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

15:14 Dec 29, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce / Internet
English term or phrase: domain
our domain has been put on the list of domains sending spam
Anna Kaczor
domena
Explanation:
pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2domena
Magda Dziadosz
3 +3domenaPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
domena


Explanation:
pwk

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
20 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Adam Zakrzewski
34 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  mónica alfonso
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
domena


Explanation:
w jezyku komputerowym to jest domena (np. xxx.com, xxx.pl, etc)

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
19 mins

agree  Adam Zakrzewski
33 mins