KudoZ home » English to Polish » Internet, e-Commerce

bid on the keyword

Polish translation: korzystać z reklam kontekstowych emitowanych dla słowa kluczowego


10:08 Sep 3, 2011
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce / domain
English term or phrase: bid on the keyword
"Unless specifically agreed in writing with x, Affiliates must not purchase, license or operate any domain name which is confusingly similar to x, bid on the 'x' keyword, or any of its misspellings, on any of the search engines that currently operate web services.
Monika Kasińska
Poland
Polish translation:korzystać z reklam kontekstowych emitowanych dla słowa kluczowego
Explanation:
Myślę, że wersja z "licytowaniem słów kluczowych" byłaby nadmiernym uproszczeniem.
Selected response from:

Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1korzystać z reklam kontekstowych emitowanych dla słowa kluczowego
Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
3 -2promowanie kogoś innego słowa kluczowego
Vaddy Peters


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
korzystać z reklam kontekstowych emitowanych dla słowa kluczowego


Explanation:
Myślę, że wersja z "licytowaniem słów kluczowych" byłaby nadmiernym uproszczeniem.

Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Nieć
10 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -2
promowanie kogoś innego słowa kluczowego


Explanation:
to put forward somebody's key word

Vaddy Peters

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Crannmer: po jakiemu to?
1 hr

disagree  Elzbieta Petlicka: to po prostu brzmi niepoprawnie
4 hrs