KudoZ home » English to Polish » Internet, e-Commerce

Redeem for advertising Only

Polish translation: wykup tylko w celu umieszczenia reklamy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Redeem for advertising Only
Polish translation:wykup tylko w celu umieszczenia reklamy
Entered by: bartek

11:09 Mar 31, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: Redeem for advertising Only
Taki hasło znalazłem na stronie dotyczacej płatnych maili.
Adam Jakubiak
wykup tylko w celu umieszczenia reklamy
Explanation:
http://eko.friko.pl/zarobki.htm

Tzn, wykup dane miejsce na stronie, np.
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2wykup tylko w celu umieszczenia reklamy
bartek
3uzycie wylacznie w celach reklamowychJan S
3wypełnij tylko dla celów reklamowych
ArturSz


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
redeem for advertising only
wykup tylko w celu umieszczenia reklamy


Explanation:
http://eko.friko.pl/zarobki.htm

Tzn, wykup dane miejsce na stronie, np.

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxNowicki
59 days

agree  Monika Rozwarzewska
59 days

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
redeem for advertising only
wypełnij tylko dla celów reklamowych


Explanation:
może chodzi o zgodę na odbieranie maili z reklamami

ArturSz
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
redeem for advertising only
uzycie wylacznie w celach reklamowych


Explanation:
moja wersja.

Jan S
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish