KudoZ home » English to Polish » Internet, e-Commerce

e-book

Polish translation: e-book

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:e-book
Polish translation:e-book
Entered by: Adam Lankamer

10:52 Oct 26, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: e-book
Zadnego kontekstu - wiem tyle, ile Wy!
magry
e-book
Explanation:
wg mnie w takiej postaci pojęcie to przyjęło się już w Internecie
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dzieki!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1e-książka
lim0nka
4 +1e-book
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
e-book


Explanation:
wg mnie w takiej postaci pojęcie to przyjęło się już w Internecie

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Dzieki!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
6 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
e-książka


Explanation:
to już funkcjonuje w formie spolszczonej
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="e książka"&lr=

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Macieks: czasem warto promowac sensowne propozycje spolszczen
3 mins
  -> dzięki :o)

neutral  leff: eee, tam. Skoro znacznie popularniejszy e-mail nie został e-pocztą, to jednak pozostałbym przy e-booku. Oczywiście. I dlatego nie mam nic przeciw książce elektronicznej, tylko przeciw e-książce ;-)
1 hr
  -> e-mail to przecież poczta elektroniczna