KudoZ home » English to Polish » Investment / Securities

Index weighting

Polish translation: wagi indeksów


12:09 Jun 25, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: Index weighting
Dane finansowe spolki:

Index weighting (on 11 March 2004)
AEX Index 9,00%
BEL20 Index 26,01%
Euronext100 1,72%
Cake
Polish translation:wagi indeksów
Explanation:
np. w portfelu inwestycyjnym.

za mało kontekstu.

propozycja.
Selected response from:

warsaw_guy
Grading comment
Dziekuje
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1wagi indeksówwarsaw_guy
3 -1wartości indeksów
Slavo


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
index weighting
wartości indeksów


Explanation:
propozycja
Pozdrawiam :)

Slavo
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Jerzy Gzula: propozycja nietrafiona, bo chodzi tu zapewne o ważenie wartościami indeksów wskażników konkretnej firmy, aby pokazać jak ona prezentuje się na tle rynku.
36 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
index weighting
wagi indeksów


Explanation:
np. w portfelu inwestycyjnym.

za mało kontekstu.

propozycja.

warsaw_guy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Grading comment
Dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Witold Raczynski
12 hrs