KudoZ home » English to Polish » IT (Information Technology)

8x5 support coverage

Polish translation: pomoc techniczna - 8 godzin, przez 5 dni w tygodniu


22:06 May 15, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / Project management
English term or phrase: 8x5 support coverage
XXX Silver Maintenence is XXX’s basic level of support. It is a reliable, easy-to-use customer support program that provides timely, effective support for all XXX solutions. The elements of this program include:

• 8 x 5 Support Coverage
• Case Prioritization and Escalation
Marta28
Polish translation:pomoc techniczna - 8 godzin, przez 5 dni w tygodniu
Explanation:
pomoc techniczna - 8 godzin, przez 5 dni w tygodniu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2005-05-15 22:47:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... - 8 godzin dziennie, przez 5 dni w tygodniu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2005-05-15 22:49:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... - 8 godzin dziennie, przez 5 dni w tygodniu
Selected response from:

Marcin Łakomy
Grading comment
dziękuję serdecznie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pomoc techniczna - 8 godzin, przez 5 dni w tygodniu
Marcin Łakomy
18 godz. dziennie przez 5 dni w tygodniu
Agnieszka Hayward


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
8 godz. dziennie przez 5 dni w tygodniu


Explanation:
propozycja "z glowy"

Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pomoc techniczna - 8 godzin, przez 5 dni w tygodniu


Explanation:
pomoc techniczna - 8 godzin, przez 5 dni w tygodniu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2005-05-15 22:47:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... - 8 godzin dziennie, przez 5 dni w tygodniu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2005-05-15 22:49:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... - 8 godzin dziennie, przez 5 dni w tygodniu

Marcin Łakomy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
dziękuję serdecznie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnieszka Hayward: :o)// ano, dziennie ;o)
1 min
  -> no i dziennie (te 8 godzin) :)

agree  Monika Rozwarzewska: agree dla "note added" ;-)
36 mins