KudoZ home » English to Polish » IT (Information Technology)

IP traffic traversing

Polish translation: ruch ip w sieciach firmowych


10:02 Feb 23, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: IP traffic traversing
With more dynamic IP traffic traversing today's enterprise networks, customers are deploying the XXX enterprise routing platforms for increased security, performance, and scalability across their networks
Jakub Radzimiński
Poland
Polish translation:ruch ip w sieciach firmowych
Explanation:
With more dynamic IP traffic TRAVERSING TODAY'S ENTERPRISE networks

wydaje mi się, że TRAVERSING odnosi się do dalszej części zdania
Selected response from:

anthro30
Poland
Grading comment
Rety, racja :) To się nazywa zaćmienie :) Dziękuję! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3przechodzący ruch IPxxxM_M
3ruch ip w sieciach firmowychanthro30
3 -1wymiana (ruch) internetowa przechodzaca/udostepniona
atche84


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ip traffic traversing
przechodzący ruch IP


Explanation:
...

xxxM_M
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 171

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
ip traffic traversing
wymiana (ruch) internetowa przechodzaca/udostepniona


Explanation:
IP = Internet provider

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2006-02-23 18:17:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Zgodnie z uwaga L/c - w kazdym wypadku wymiana musi byc zgodna z Internet-protokolem, aby miala rece i nogi.
Sek w tym czy firma korzysta z provider-a lub nie (o czym nie ma kontekstu) - wiec odpowiedz byla uksztaltowana pod tym katem.
Jezeli bez provider-a, przechodzaca, jezeli jest provider, udostepniona

atche84
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Jolanta Konowalczyk: IP to wcale nie musi być internet provider, to może być - a moim zdaniem jest na pewno - Internet prototol - protokół Internetu, protokół IP (zobacz: http://venus.ci.uw.edu.pl/~milek/slowniki/slow.htm)
3 hrs
  -> zgoda, ale nie napewno (zob. wyzej). Czy mozna prosic o komentarz samej odpowiedzi?

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ip traffic traversing
ruch ip w sieciach firmowych


Explanation:
With more dynamic IP traffic TRAVERSING TODAY'S ENTERPRISE networks

wydaje mi się, że TRAVERSING odnosi się do dalszej części zdania

anthro30
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Rety, racja :) To się nazywa zaćmienie :) Dziękuję! :)