KudoZ home » English to Polish » IT (Information Technology)

debit/credit

Polish translation: winien/ma


21:23 Jan 14, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: debit/credit
Interesuje mnie, jak określa się te działania w dziennikach zdarzeń (stat logs)?
makary
Polish translation:winien/ma
Explanation:
js
Selected response from:

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2winien/ma
Jakub Szacki
3aktywa/pasywa
Romuald Pawlikowski


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
winien/ma


Explanation:
js

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
12 mins

agree  desperado: :O)
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aktywa/pasywa


Explanation:
nie widziałem niestety w dziennikach zdarzen

Romuald Pawlikowski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16