International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Polish » IT (Information Technology)

networking for the Internet

Polish translation: światowy lider w dziedzinie rozwiązań sieciowych dla Internetu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:networking for the Internet
Polish translation:światowy lider w dziedzinie rozwiązań sieciowych dla Internetu
Entered by: xxxdareks007

17:16 Aug 10, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: networking for the Internet
X is the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet.
xxxdareks007
światowy lider w dziedzinie rozwiązań sieciowych dla Internetu
Explanation:
powiedzonko (tag line), slogan firmy Cysco
Może być też:

-światowy lider internetowych technologii sieciowych
-światowy lider w produkcji urządzeń sieciowych oraz rozwiązań dla Internetu
-światowy lider w zakresie technologii sieciowych wykorzystywanych w sieci Internet
-
Selected response from:

DarekS
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4światowy lider w dziedzinie rozwiązań sieciowych dla Internetu
DarekS
4tworzenie produktów sieciowych z wykorzystaniem Internetu
Pawel Michniak


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
networking for the internet
tworzenie produktów sieciowych z wykorzystaniem Internetu


Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/global/PL/cisco.shtml vs http://www.pk.edu.pl/kariery/index.php?action=artykul&id=243...

Pawel Michniak
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet
światowy lider w dziedzinie rozwiązań sieciowych dla Internetu


Explanation:
powiedzonko (tag line), slogan firmy Cysco
Może być też:

-światowy lider internetowych technologii sieciowych
-światowy lider w produkcji urządzeń sieciowych oraz rozwiązań dla Internetu
-światowy lider w zakresie technologii sieciowych wykorzystywanych w sieci Internet
-

DarekS
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 60