KudoZ home » English to Polish » IT (Information Technology)

tipper, tipping mechanism

Polish translation: drukarka termosublimacyjna, mechanizm termosublimacyjny


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tipper, tipping mechanism
Polish translation:drukarka termosublimacyjna, mechanizm termosublimacyjny
Entered by: Andrzej Skiba

07:18 Jan 12, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: tipper, tipping mechanism
tipper, tipping mechanism

The tipping mechanism in the card personalization unit is found immediately after the embossing drums. The tipper allows the tipping of the embossed characters in the front aspect of card. The color of the tipping depends on the colors chosen by the consumable –tipping foil – that uses the system. The operator realizes the replacement of the consumable tipper very easily.

Witam,

Chodzi o mechanizm pokrywający kolorem znaki wytłoczone na kartach plastikowych w urządzeniu do ich personalizacji. Tekst pochodzi z Włoch. Jakbyście to przetłumaczyli?

Pozdrawiam

Andrzej
Andrzej Skiba
Poland
drukarka termosublimacyjna, mechanizm termosublimacyjny
Explanation:
także "termotransferowy"; tam także: "folia barwiąca


http://www.cardservice.pl/?id=oferta&subcat_id=11&subscat_id...
http://www.cardservice.pl/?id=oferta&catprd_id=29&prd_id=47
Selected response from:

Jacek Szlijan
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc! Pozdrawiam
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4drukarka termosublimacyjna, mechanizm termosublimacyjny
Jacek Szlijan
3 -1wywrotkaSylwia Dziuba


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
drukarka termosublimacyjna, mechanizm termosublimacyjny


Explanation:
także "termotransferowy"; tam także: "folia barwiąca


http://www.cardservice.pl/?id=oferta&subcat_id=11&subscat_id...
http://www.cardservice.pl/?id=oferta&catprd_id=29&prd_id=47

Jacek Szlijan
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc! Pozdrawiam

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
wywrotka


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day13 hrs (2008-01-13 20:20:02 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

pozdrawiam :)


Sylwia Dziuba
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Jacek Szlijan: no jesli o to chodzilo to gratuluje...
1 day4 hrs