KudoZ home » English to Polish » IT (Information Technology)

end-to-end processing

Polish translation: całkowity czas przetwarzania


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:end-to-end processing
Polish translation:całkowity czas przetwarzania
Entered by: Artur Wojciechowski

10:13 Nov 24, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: end-to-end processing
...to reduce the end-to-end processing time may be needed.
Artur Wojciechowski
United Kingdom
całkowity czas przetwarzania
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2przetwarzanie (sygnału/danych) na całej drodze przesyłu
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
4 +1całkowity czas przetwarzania
Adam Lankamer


Discussion entries: 9





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
end-to-end processing time
całkowity czas przetwarzania


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 248
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciek Drobka
1 min

neutral  Jerzy Matwiejczuk: Niezbyt to, IMO, precyzyjne
42 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
przetwarzanie (sygnału/danych) na całej drodze przesyłu


Explanation:
"End-to-end" jest specyficznym określeniem odnoszącym się do protokołów transmisji i w ogólności do systemów rozproszonych:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/End-to-end_principle
i IMO należy to oddać w tłumaczeniu.


Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jolanta Kasprzak-Sliwinska
4 mins
  -> Dziękuję!

agree  Polangmar
14 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!