KudoZ home » English to Polish » IT (Information Technology)

health functionality

Polish translation: funkcja monitorowania/weryfikacji/kontroli stanu serwera


14:11 Nov 25, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / manual
English term or phrase: health functionality
Centralized server health functionality, with threshold-based monitoring of all system-critical parameters, and the ability to provide notifications via email alerts
Monika Kasińska
Poland
Polish translation:funkcja monitorowania/weryfikacji/kontroli stanu serwera
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4funkcja sprawdzania kondycji serwerów
Jolanta Kasprzak-Sliwinska
4 +1funkcja monitorowania/weryfikacji/kontroli stanu serwera
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
server health functionality
funkcja monitorowania/weryfikacji/kontroli stanu serwera


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 248

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariusz Stepien
16 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
funkcja sprawdzania kondycji serwerów


Explanation:
Skoro scentralizowane, to zapewne więcej serwerów. Health - często kondycja, ale również stan, jak proponuje Adam.

Jolanta Kasprzak-Sliwinska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 129

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciek Drobka: kondycja jest OK
6 mins
  -> Dziękuję.

agree  Mariusz Stepien
14 mins
  -> Dziękuję.

agree  Polangmar
12 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :)

agree  Jerzy Matwiejczuk
2 days1 hr
  -> Dziękuję.