KudoZ home » English to Polish » IT (Information Technology)

pen pad

Polish translation: penpad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pen pad
Polish translation:penpad
Entered by: Polangmar

12:14 Nov 26, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Hardware
English term or phrase: pen pad
W certyfikacie ISO

The design of Digital Tablets, Wireless Multimedia Tablet, Digital Tablet Modules, Pen Pads, Digital Ink Pads and Digital Input Solutions.
Renata Swigonska
Poland
penpad
Explanation:
Zostało to już spolszczone (z łączną pisownią).

http://tinyurl.com/5cuns5
http://tinyurl.com/6m9a9f
http://tinyurl.com/6bzhc7
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1penpadPolangmar
3elektroniczna podkładka do pisania (Pen Pad)
whole grain


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
elektroniczna podkładka do pisania (Pen Pad)


Explanation:
tutaj zdjęcie i opis:
http://www.primar.pl/08b.php

whole grain
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 day11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
penpad


Explanation:
Zostało to już spolszczone (z łączną pisownią).

http://tinyurl.com/5cuns5
http://tinyurl.com/6m9a9f
http://tinyurl.com/6bzhc7

Polangmar
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 718

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jolanta Kasprzak-Sliwinska: Odrobinkę niechętna to zgoda, bo pewnie, że wolałabym jakąś polską nazwę, ale wymyślanie jej skończyłoby się pewnie bezskutecznym forsowaniem jakiejś bzdury typu "zwis męski" zamiast "krawata".
8 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)