KudoZ home » English to Polish » IT (Information Technology)

technical resource (tu)

Polish translation: pracownik pomocy technicznej/informatyk


11:23 Feb 11, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: technical resource (tu)
Mam takie zdanie w opisie oferty dla klientow firmy z branzy IT. Dotyczy prezentacji produktu:

"Would you like () to schedule a demo with one of our technical resources?" Guglaż słaby, ale wydaje sie potwierdzac.

Czy dobrze rozumiem, ze 'technical resource' oznacza tu nie jakies abstrakcyjne zasoby, tylko pracownika odpowiedzialnego za sprawy techniczne?
Macieks
Poland
Polish translation:pracownik pomocy technicznej/informatyk
Explanation:
Potwierdzam
Selected response from:

Piotr Domanski
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pracownik pomocy technicznej/informatyk
Piotr Domanski
4pracownik/przedstawiciel działu technicznego
Maciek Drobka


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pracownik pomocy technicznej/informatyk


Explanation:
Potwierdzam

Piotr Domanski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
dzieki

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
technical resource
pracownik/przedstawiciel działu technicznego


Explanation:
Tak też to rozumiem.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1161