KudoZ home » English to Polish » IT (Information Technology)

valid admit

Polish translation: prawidłowe wpuszczenie


10:36 Aug 7, 2010
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: valid admit
The current Area represents the last known Area the person entered, based on a valid admit: there was a card swipe granting access, and the door was opened after the access was granted.
wrasz1
Polish translation:prawidłowe wpuszczenie
Explanation:
Na przykład - nie wiem, czy w tekście używa się np. admittance i jak jest to tłumaczone. Składniowo jest to modne ostatnio używanie czasownika jako rzeczownika (por. fail).
Selected response from:

Adam Łobatiuk
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4prawidłowa przewodność
basiacheque
3prawidłowe wpuszczenieAdam Łobatiuk


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prawidłowe wpuszczenie


Explanation:
Na przykład - nie wiem, czy w tekście używa się np. admittance i jak jest to tłumaczone. Składniowo jest to modne ostatnio używanie czasownika jako rzeczownika (por. fail).

Adam Łobatiuk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 128
Grading comment
dziękuję

3 days6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prawidłowa przewodność


Explanation:
according to tech dictionary

basiacheque
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish