KudoZ home » English to Polish » IT (Information Technology)

integer characters

Polish translation: znaki będące wartościami/liczbami całkowitymi


22:55 Aug 25, 2010
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: integer characters
For example, you can choose a pre-defined mask that formats a telephone number field as (000)-000-0000, where the characters ( ) - are part of the field that cannot be changed by the Operator, and the “000” characters indicate the data that can be changed, but only integer characters are valid.
wrasz1
Polish translation:znaki będące wartościami/liczbami całkowitymi
Explanation:
I to tylko z przedziału 0-9 na każdej pozycji.

Ew. po prostu wartości/liczby całkowite zamiast znaków.
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5znaki liczb całkowitych
Jacek Mozdyniewicz
4cyfry
M.A.B.
4znaki będące wartościami/liczbami całkowitymi
Maciek Drobka


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
znaki będące wartościami/liczbami całkowitymi


Explanation:
I to tylko z przedziału 0-9 na każdej pozycji.

Ew. po prostu wartości/liczby całkowite zamiast znaków.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1161
Grading comment
dziękuję

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
znaki liczb całkowitych


Explanation:
:-)

Jacek Mozdyniewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 15

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cyfry


Explanation:
Czy tak nie prościej? Nie ma innych znaków liczbowych niż cyfry (no chyba że ktoś by uwzględniał cyfry rzymskie).
Znaki w numerze telefonu mają być po prostu cyframi...

M.A.B.
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 96