KudoZ home » English to Polish » IT (Information Technology)

re-open

Polish translation: ponownie rozpatrywać


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:re-open
Polish translation:ponownie rozpatrywać
Entered by: Karolina Cywka

08:17 Dec 7, 2010
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - IT (Information Technology) / biznes i handel
English term or phrase: re-open
Dear [Supplier_First_Name] [Supplier_Last_Name],

We are re-opening your Performance Assessment due to some procedural changes.

Following are the details being re-opened:

Scorecard: [Scorecard_Name]
Assessment period: [Frequency_Instance] [Year]
Karolina Cywka
Poland
ponownie rozpatrywać
Explanation:
brzmi całkiem dobrze i w mojej ocenie oddaje sens :)
Selected response from:

Maciej Tomczewski
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1ponownie rozpatrywać
Maciej Tomczewski
3(tu) przeprowadzać ponowną
Mariusz Jackiewicz


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ponownie rozpatrywać


Explanation:
brzmi całkiem dobrze i w mojej ocenie oddaje sens :)

Maciej Tomczewski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  asia20002: mi się podoba i pasuje do obu zdań
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(tu) przeprowadzać ponowną


Explanation:
propozycja

Mariusz Jackiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 47