KudoZ home » English to Polish » IT (Information Technology)

prompts you to

Polish translation: podpowie aby/ wyświetli komunikat aby


11:44 Sep 12, 2011
English to Polish translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: prompts you to
W zdaniu:

When you first log in and the system finds your work list is empty it prompts you to download a response (see Getting something to mark).

Na tej liście wyświetlane są pobrane prace do oceny.

Nie wiem, czy bardziej wyświetli komunikat zachęcający ... czy zażąda ...

Bardzo dziękuję za pomoc.
asia20002
Poland
Polish translation:podpowie aby/ wyświetli komunikat aby
Explanation:
Wydaje mi się, że obydwa pasują. "Wyświetli komunikat" brzmi trochę bardziej formalnie.
Selected response from:

Anna Gawlikowska
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2podpowie aby/ wyświetli komunikat abyAnna Gawlikowska
4wyświetli prośbę o/poprosi o
Maciek Drobka


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
podpowie aby/ wyświetli komunikat aby


Explanation:
Wydaje mi się, że obydwa pasują. "Wyświetli komunikat" brzmi trochę bardziej formalnie.

Anna Gawlikowska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kterelak: http://www.microsoft.com/language/en-us/Search.aspx?sString=...
2 hrs

agree  Polangmar
11 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wyświetli prośbę o/poprosi o


Explanation:
...pobranie odpowiedzi

ew. bardziej formalnie -- wyświetli monit o pobranie odpowiedzi

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1161