KudoZ home » English to Polish » IT (Information Technology)

resolves to

Polish translation: odnosi (się) do (czegoś), odsyła do, tutaj też: uruchamia


11:41 Feb 17, 2012
English to Polish translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: resolves to
The ABC Member must maintain each Digital Identifier assigned to it or for which it is otherwise responsible such that said Digital Identifier continuously resolves to a response page (“Response Page”) containing no less than complete bibliographic information about the corresponding Original Work (including without
limitation the Digital Identifier), visible on the initial page, with reasonably sufficient information detailing how the Original Work can be acquired and/or a hyperlink leading to the Original Works itself (collectively, “Accessibility Standards”).
awdotia
Poland
Polish translation:odnosi (się) do (czegoś), odsyła do, tutaj też: uruchamia
Explanation:
ten identyfikator cyfrowy zawsze powoduje uruchomienie wspomnianej strony, czyli odnosi (się) do niej, odsyła do niej
Selected response from:

Agnieszka Mankowska
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4odwołuje się do
Magdalena Szewciów
4odnosi (się) do (czegoś), odsyła do, tutaj też: uruchamia
Agnieszka Mankowska
3wskazuje na
Adrian Liszewski


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
odwołuje się do


Explanation:
IMO

Magdalena Szewciów
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
odnosi (się) do (czegoś), odsyła do, tutaj też: uruchamia


Explanation:
ten identyfikator cyfrowy zawsze powoduje uruchomienie wspomnianej strony, czyli odnosi (się) do niej, odsyła do niej

Agnieszka Mankowska
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wskazuje na


Explanation:
Jeszcze inna propozycja do wyboru:). Identyfikator nieprzerwanie wskazuje na stronę odpowiedzi, zawierającą....

Adrian Liszewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 59