KudoZ home » English to Polish » IT (Information Technology)

IP-capable device

Polish translation: urządzenie obsługujące IP


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:IP-capable device
Polish translation:urządzenie obsługujące IP
Entered by: aternia

21:08 Feb 17, 2012
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: IP-capable device
The remaining 8 most significant bits are used to diversify among the DMR entity and IP capable devices directly connected to the DMR entity.

Może jest to jakoś zwięźle określane po polsku?
aternia
Poland
urządzenie obsługujące (protokół) IP
Explanation:
Ewentualnie urządzenie zgodne z (protokołem) IP.

IP to oczywiście Internet Protocol:
http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Internet_Protocol
Selected response from:

Jabberwock
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2urządzenie obsługujące protokół IP
Crannmer
4 +2urządzenie obsługujące (protokół) IP
Jabberwock


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ip-capable device
urządzenie obsługujące (protokół) IP


Explanation:
Ewentualnie urządzenie zgodne z (protokołem) IP.

IP to oczywiście Internet Protocol:
http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Internet_Protocol

Jabberwock
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 103
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Dziękuję :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Crannmer
6 mins

agree  Hanna Burdon
13 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ip-capable device
urządzenie obsługujące protokół IP


Explanation:
urządzenie obsługujące protokół IP

bu tu nie o samo pobieranie adresu IP chodzi, lecz o współpracę z innymi urządzeniami w sieci IP

http://www.google.de/#hl=de&gs_nf=1&cp=34&gs_id=9o&xhr=t&q=u...

Crannmer
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: urządzenie obsługujące protokół IP urządzenie obsługujące protokół IP
16 mins

agree  Jabberwock
14 hrs