KudoZ home » English to Polish » IT (Information Technology)

presets

Polish translation: zaprogramowane stacje

21:12 Oct 28, 2013
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / system nawigacji
English term or phrase: presets
Why do I keep losing my presets?
Presets will change with the iKey setting.
Make sure you are in the right user profile.
The system has single bank of 36 presets that can contain AM or FM stations.
Use the < and > buttons on each side to change the presets shown.
There are 6 pages of presets.
wrasz1
Polish translation:zaprogramowane stacje
Explanation:
Propozycja, tak wynika z ostatnich zdań.
Selected response from:

asia20002
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6zaprogramowane stacje
asia20002
3ustawienia własne
Dimitar Dimitrov


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
zaprogramowane stacje


Explanation:
Propozycja, tak wynika z ostatnich zdań.

asia20002
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrian Liszewski
9 mins

agree  Serenadele
1 hr

agree  Jakub Mędrek
1 hr

agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: of course
2 hrs

agree  xxxGeorge BuLah: Dajesz... :)
8 hrs

agree  Aleksandra Wójcik
12 hrs

3 days 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ustawienia własne


Explanation:
Alternatywa! :-)

Dimitar Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 40