KudoZ home » English to Polish » IT (Information Technology)

subscription software

Polish translation: oprogramowanie dostępne na zasadzie subskrypcji

11:02 Feb 13, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: subscription software
Warunki subskrypcji aplikacji pracującej w chmurze.

“Subscriptions” means the provision of access by XYZ or its hosting providers to software and/or Content from a server farm that is comprised of application, data and remote access servers, including associated offline components including but not limited to cloud services and web access to Content.

“Subscription Software” means Subscriptions hosted by Customer.
Customer does not have a license in Subscription Software.
Martyna Kupska
Poland
Polish translation:oprogramowanie dostępne na zasadzie subskrypcji
Explanation:
Propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2018-02-13 11:12:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

W oparciu o:
http://www.mum.pl/uslugi/wsparcie/subskrypcja/

https://books.google.pl/books?id=2YQjBQAAQBAJ&pg=PA19&lpg=PA...

Selected response from:

Gosia Glowacka MA MCIL
Poland
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1oprogramowanie dostępne na zasadzie subskrypcji
Gosia Glowacka MA MCIL
3 +1oprogramowanie subskrypcyjne
Artur Ciszek


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
oprogramowanie dostępne na zasadzie subskrypcji


Explanation:
Propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2018-02-13 11:12:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

W oparciu o:
http://www.mum.pl/uslugi/wsparcie/subskrypcja/

https://books.google.pl/books?id=2YQjBQAAQBAJ&pg=PA19&lpg=PA...



Gosia Glowacka MA MCIL
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  magdadh
10 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
oprogramowanie subskrypcyjne


Explanation:
Nowy model sprzedaży oprogramowania popularyzowany przez producentów. Zamiast jednorazowego zakupu licencji na oprogramowanie, klient płaci miesięczne raty subskrypcyjne.

Artur Ciszek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  magdadh: Zastanawiam się czemu to się nie nazywa abonamentem. Ale najwyraźniej się nie nazywa.
9 hrs