KudoZ home » English to Polish » IT (Information Technology)

pre-populate

Polish translation: wstępnie wypełnić


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pre-populate
Polish translation:wstępnie wypełnić
Entered by: Robert Zawadzki

19:41 Apr 2, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / agreement
English term or phrase: pre-populate
The Y Company may pre-populate a product identification number (PID) on behalf of the customer provided that such PID matched the unique number provided by the X Company for preinstallation of the product.
Lucyna Długołęcka
Poland
wstępnie wypełnić
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Robert Zawadzki
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2wstępnie wypełnićRobert Zawadzki
5 -1podać do publicznej wiadomosci
Marek Urban


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wstępnie wypełnić


Explanation:
.

Robert Zawadzki
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ArturSz: zdecydowanie
10 mins

agree  Agnieszka Hayward: dokonac wstępnego wpisu (zanim PID wejdzie do profilu klienta na stałe). tak to rozumiem
4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
podać do publicznej wiadomosci


Explanation:
uwzględnić numer identyfikacyjny produktu zanim jeszcze sam produkt się pojawi czy wejdzie do użytku

Marek Urban
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  ArturSz: zdecydowanie nie w tym kontekście
28 mins