KudoZ home » English to Polish » Journalism

outside news coverage

Polish translation: relacje prasowe z zewnątrz


13:41 Nov 2, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Journalism / wyrażenie
English term or phrase: outside news coverage
The story ran in the "People" section of the "Herald" on Friday, with a color picture of Penny and Arnold Kowalski. But the outside news coverage didn't stop there.
Dalej jest to opis jak gazety reagują na cud w miasteczku.
maruna
Polish translation:relacje prasowe z zewnątrz
Explanation:
Imo
Selected response from:

Maja Źróbecka, MITI
Poland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1relacje prasowe z zewnątrz
Maja Źróbecka, MITI
3relacje w mediach zewnętrznych/dziennikarzy z zewnątrz
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
relacje prasowe z zewnątrz


Explanation:
Imo

Maja Źróbecka, MITI
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
1 hr
  -> thanks!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
relacje w mediach zewnętrznych/dziennikarzy z zewnątrz


Explanation:
Propo.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 21
Notes to answerer
Asker: Wahałam się, czy nie wybrać tych "dziennikarzy" jako najbardziej odpowiadającej mi odpowiedzi