KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

the parties submit to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the Courts of Victoria

Polish translation: strony poddają się niewyłącznej jurysdykcji sądów Stanu Victoria


07:05 May 19, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: the parties submit to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the Courts of Victoria
frgmt umowy
salatek
Poland
Polish translation:strony poddają się niewyłącznej jurysdykcji sądów Stanu Victoria
Explanation:
jurysykcja - właściwość sądów
Selected response from:

Mleczko
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1strony poddają się niewyłącznej jurysdykcji sądów Stanu Victoria
Mleczko
3strony poddają się niewyłącznej jurysdykcji sądów stanu Victoria
ZenonStyczyrz


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the parties submit to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of victoria
strony poddają się niewyłącznej jurysdykcji sądów stanu Victoria


Explanation:
IMO
coś w ten deseń

ZenonStyczyrz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 87

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the parties submit to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of victoria
strony poddają się niewyłącznej jurysdykcji sądów Stanu Victoria


Explanation:
jurysykcja - właściwość sądów

Mleczko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 73
Grading comment
dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cynamon
4 mins