KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

legal and actual obstacles

Polish translation: przeszkody prawne i faktyczne


21:46 Jun 21, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: legal and actual obstacles
The manager declares that there no legal and actual obstacles that would render impossible or would hinder the performance of his duties.
makawa
Polish translation:przeszkody prawne i faktyczne
Explanation:
IMHO
może nawet lepiej będzie przeszkody prawne lub faktyczne
Selected response from:

ZenonStyczyrz
Grading comment
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3przeszkody prawne i faktyczne
ZenonStyczyrz
3prawne i rzeczywiste przeszkodylegato


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
przeszkody prawne i faktyczne


Explanation:
IMHO
może nawet lepiej będzie przeszkody prawne lub faktyczne

ZenonStyczyrz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 87
Grading comment
:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Rączka: po polsku lepiej brzmi w odwrotnej kolejności - przeszkody faktyczne i prawne
1 min

agree  Adam Lankamer
5 hrs

agree  Grzegorz Kurek
9 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prawne i rzeczywiste przeszkody


Explanation:
.

legato
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12