KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

concurrence proceeding

Polish translation: jednocze¶nie wszczete jest przeciwko niemu postepowanie s±dowe


21:48 Jul 16, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: concurrence proceeding
The Customer, will also be able to cancel this contract with immediate effect, if the Supplier is submitted to any concurrence proceeding, looses entitlement or control, ceases or manifets intention to cease his business.
makawa
Polish translation:jednocze¶nie wszczete jest przeciwko niemu postepowanie s±dowe
Explanation:
jesli dobrze rozumiem pokretn± mysl autora
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1jednocze¶nie wszczete jest przeciwko niemu postepowanie s±dowe
bartek
3postepowanie sadowe zbiezneagp124
3postepowanie konkurencyje1234Monika


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
postepowanie konkurencyje


Explanation:
?
wspolpraca(uje) z konkurencja(?)

1234Monika
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
postepowanie sadowe zbiezne


Explanation:
The simultaneous occurrence of events or circumstances
An agreement in judgment; specif A judge's or justice's separate opinion that differs in reasoning but agrees in the decision of the court


agp124
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
jednocze¶nie wszczete jest przeciwko niemu postepowanie s±dowe


Explanation:
jesli dobrze rozumiem pokretn± mysl autora

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dogandbone: na to wychodzi...och ten sztywny język umów!
5 mins
  -> Wiesz co? To jest straszne, tekst upiornie pokręcony :-(