KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

Mandatory Disclosure Exemption

Polish translation: wyłączenie z obowiązku ujawnienia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Mandatory Disclosure Exemption
Polish translation:wyłączenie z obowiązku ujawnienia
Entered by: Michał Szcześniewski

18:32 Feb 25, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Mandatory Disclosure Exemption
Tytuł ustępu w umowie o zachowanie poufności.
Lucyna Długołęcka
Poland
wyłączenie z obowiązku ujawnienia
Explanation:
propozycja.
http://tinyurl.com/p398j
Selected response from:

Michał Szcześniewski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3wyłączenie z obowiązku ujawnienia
Michał Szcześniewski
4zwolnienie z obowiązku ujawniania informacjiMagczer


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mandatory disclosure exemption
wyłączenie z obowiązku ujawnienia


Explanation:
propozycja.
http://tinyurl.com/p398j

Michał Szcześniewski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman
25 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  Michal Berski
1 hr
  -> dzięki

agree  xxxgracee
1 hr
  -> dzięki

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mandatory disclosure exemption
zwolnienie z obowiązku ujawniania informacji


Explanation:
**

Magczer
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 51