KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

industrial property rights

Polish translation: prawa własności przemysłowej


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:industrial property rights
Polish translation:prawa własności przemysłowej
Entered by: Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak

09:26 Aug 9, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: industrial property rights
diler pledges to inform grantor of any acts of unfair competition or violations of grantor's inducstrial property rights including counterfeit, even if only presumed, by third parties.
xxxnaska
prawa własności przemysłowej
Explanation:
IMO
Selected response from:

Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2prawa własności przemysłowej
Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak
4prawa dotyczace własności przemysłowej
madziag


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
prawa własności przemysłowej


Explanation:
IMO


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&c2coff=1&sa=X&oi=spell&res...
Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adam Lankamer
6 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
9 hrs
  -> dziękuję

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prawa dotyczace własności przemysłowej


Explanation:
http://66.249.93.104/search?q=cache:Kw5Gnb1KWSAJ:www.uprp.pl...

madziag
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish