KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

asap orders

Polish translation: zamowienia priorytetowe


14:11 Aug 12, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / z umowy
English term or phrase: asap orders
Chodzi o typ zamówień. Że niby są 'normalne' i asap :) Jak to ładnie ująć? Ekspresowe? Pilne? Będę wdzieczna za sugestie.
Weronika Sobita
Polish translation:zamowienia priorytetowe
Explanation:
to tylko jedna z opcji
Selected response from:

Michal Labedzki
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4pilne
Joanna Carroll
5 +4zamowienia priorytetowe
Michal Labedzki
4 +1do natychmiastowej realizacji
maciejm


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
pilne


Explanation:
asap=as soon as possible

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paweł Sachse: ewentualnie błyskawiczne - wszystko jedno - powodzenia!
13 mins
  -> dzieki

agree  Irena Daniluk
16 mins
  -> dzieki!

agree  DarekS
4 hrs
  -> ta very much!

agree  Caryl Swift
22 hrs
  -> Thanks!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
zamowienia priorytetowe


Explanation:
to tylko jedna z opcji

Michal Labedzki
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irena Daniluk
11 mins
  -> dziekuje

agree  Paweł Sachse: jasne, też
12 mins
  -> dziekuje

agree  DarekS
4 hrs
  -> dziekuje

agree  Caryl Swift
22 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
do natychmiastowej realizacji


Explanation:
ASAP, to ASAP
;-))

M

maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Caryl Swift
15 hrs